JUNE    
Tuesday 01 Chertsey Meads / Desborough Island & Broadwater lake 7.5 miles / 3.4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 02 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)                       4 x 200m - 2 x 400m - 1 x 800m - 2 x 400m - 4 x 200 with half distance recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 03 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 05      
Sunday 06 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 08 Quarry Route 4 - 6 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 09 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)                       5 sets of: 2mins - 1min - 30 secs with recovery jog of 1min - 30secs - 30sec   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 10 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 12 XC Series - Race 3 3-4 miles Ottershaw Memorial Fields
Sunday 13 Club to Hampton Court 3 miles - 11 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
Tuesday 15 Handicap Series Run 2 5.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 16 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)                     1600 - 1000 - 800 - 600 - 400 - 300 - 200 - 100 with half distance recovery jog   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 17 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 19      
Sunday 20 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 22 Chertsey Meads / Desborough Island & Broadwater lake 7.5 miles / 3.4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 23 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)                       5 x 6min @ threshold pace. 1 min recovery walk/jog   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 24 Esher Woods - ACS route 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - Lakewood Carpark
Friday ####      
Saturday 26      
Sunday 27 Richmond Park.  Petersham Park Car Park  TW10 5HX any distance 09:00 - Pembroke Lodge
Monday ####      
Tuesday 29 Bridge Relays 3-4miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 30 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)           5 x (600m @ 5k pace - 300m recovery - 300m @ 3k pace - 100m recovery)   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
  JULY    
Thursday 01 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 03      
Sunday 04 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 06 Handicap Series Run 3 5.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 07 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)         12 x 400m with half distance with half distance recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 08 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 10      
Sunday 11 Club to Hampton Court 3 miles - 11 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
Tuesday 13 Chertsey Meads / Desborough Island & Broadwater lake 7.5 miles / 3.4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 14 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)   400 - 800 - 1200 - 1200 - 800 - 400 with 1 min jog recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 15 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 17      
Sunday 18 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 20 Quarry Route 4 - 6 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 21 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)  1min - 2min - 3min - 4min - 5min - 5min - 4min - 3min - 2min - 1min with recovery 30secs - 30secs - 1min - 1.5min - 2min   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 22 Esher Woods - ACS route 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 Lakewood Carpark
Friday ####      
Saturday 24      
Sunday 25 Dodds Bridge / Dartnell Park Road / Quarry route 11.5. 9.5 or 6 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
Tuesday 27 Handicap Series Run 4 5.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 28 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            4 x 1500m with 100m walk recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 29 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 31      
  AUGUST    
Sunday 01 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 03 Chertsey Meads / Desborough Island & Broadwater lake 7.5 miles / 3.4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 04 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            3 x 5min @ threshold pace with 1 min recovery - 4 x 400m @ rep pace with 400m recovery - 7min @ threshold pace   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 05 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 07      
Sunday 08 Club to Hampton Court 3 miles - 11 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
Tuesday 10 Quarry Route anticlockwise up to station / short quarry route 6.5 miles / 4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 11 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)           800m @ 5k pace with 400m recovery - 10 x 300m @ 90% effort - 100m walk recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 12 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 14      
Sunday 15 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 17 Handicap Series Run 5 5.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 18 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)          6 x 800m @ rep pace with 400m jog recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 19 Esher Woods - ACS route 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 Lakewood Carpark
Friday ####      
Saturday 21      
Sunday 22 Dodds Bridge / Dartnell Park Road / Quarry route 11.5. 9.5 or 6 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
Tuesday 24 Bridge relays 3-4miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 25 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            6min - 6min - 3min - 3min - 6min - 4min - 2min - 2min @ 5k pace. 2min walk recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 26 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 28      
Sunday 29 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 31 Quarry Route 4 - 6 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
  SEPTEMBER    
Wednesday 01 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            15min - 10min - 5min @ threshold pace. Recovery 3min - 2min   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 02 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 04      
Sunday 05 Club to Hampton Court 3 miles - 11 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
Tuesday 07 Handicap Series Run 6 5.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 08 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            4 x 200m - 2 x 400m - 1 x 800m - 2 x 400m - 4 x 200 with half distance recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 09 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 11      
Sunday 12 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 14 Chertsey Meads / Desborough Island & Broadwater lake 7.5 miles / 3.4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 15 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)           5 sets of: 2mins - 1min - 30 secs with recovery jog of 1min - 30secs - 30sec   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 16 Esher Woods - ACS route 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 Lakewood Carpark
Friday ####      
Saturday 18      
Sunday 19 Richmond Park.  Petersham Park Car Park  TW10 5HX any distance 09:00 - Pembroke Lodge
Monday ####      
Tuesday 21 Quarry Route anticlockwise up to station / short quarry route 6.5 miles / 4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 22 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            1600 - 1000 - 800 - 600 - 400 - 300 - 200 - 100 with half distance recovery jog   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 23 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
Saturday 25      
Sunday 26 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 28 Handicap Series Run 7 5.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 29 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            5 x 6min @ threshold pace. 1 min recovery walk/jog   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 30 Esher woods 4.5miles - 6.7miles 19:00 - West End Pond
Friday ####      
  OCTOBER    
Saturday 02      
Sunday 03 Club to Hampton Court 3 miles - 11 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
Tuesday 05 10K road route UP heath road to station / Silverdale / 1 loop of town 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 06 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            5 x (600m @ 5k pace - 300m recovery - 300m @ 3k pace - 100m recovery)   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 07 Woburn Hill reps 4 - 8miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 09      
Sunday 10 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 12 Parlauf 4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 13 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            12 x 400m with half distance with half distance recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 14 10K road route UP heath road to station / Silverdale / 1 loop of town 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 16      
Sunday 17 Dodds Bridge / Dartnell Park Road / Quarry route 11.5. 9.5 or 6 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
Tuesday 19 10k road route UP monument hill / Silverdale / 1 loop of town 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 20 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            400 - 800 - 1200 - 1200 - 800 - 400 with 1 min jog recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 21 Quarry head torch run / short quarry 6miles / 4miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 23      
Sunday 24 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 26 Chertsey Meads /  Loops of the town 7.5 miles / 3.5miles + 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 27 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            1min - 2min - 3min - 4min - 5min - 5min - 4min - 3min - 2min - 1min with recovery 30secs - 30secs - 1min - 1.5min - 2min   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 28 10k road route UP monument hill / Silverdale / 1 loop of town 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 30      
Sunday 31 Club to Hampton Court 3 miles - 11 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
  NOVEMBER    
Tuesday 02 10K Predictor - 10k route UP monument Hill 6.2miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 03 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            4 x 1500m with 100m walk recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 04 Quarry head torch run / short quarry 6miles / 4miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 06      
Sunday 07 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 09 Loops of the town (1, 2 or 3) 3.5 / 5 / 6.5 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 10 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            3 x 5min @ threshold pace with 1 min recovery - 4 x 400m @ rep pace with 400m recovery - 7min @ threshold pace   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 11 Woburn Hill reps 4 - 8miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 13      
Sunday 14 Bushy Park  Any 09:00 - Pheasantry Café
Monday ####      
Tuesday 16 10K road route UP heath road to station / Silverdale / 1 loop of town 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 17 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            800m @ 5k pace with 400m recovery - 10 x 300m @ 90% effort - 100m walk recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 18 Quarry head torch run / short quarry 6miles / 4miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 20      
Sunday 21 Dodds Bridge / Dartnell Park Road / Quarry route 11.5. 9.5 or 6 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
Tuesday 23 Parlauf 4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 24 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            6 x 800m @ rep pace with 400m jog recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 25 10K road route UP heath road to station / Silverdale / 1 loop of town 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 27      
Sunday 28 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 30 Chertsey Meads /  Loops of the town 7.5 miles / 3.5miles + 19:00 - Canoe Club
  DECEMBER    
Wednesday 01 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            6min - 6min - 3min - 3min - 6min - 4min - 2min - 2min @ 5k pace. 2min walk recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 02 Quarry head torch run / short quarry 6miles / 4miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 04      
Sunday 05 Richmond Park.  Petersham Park Car Park  TW10 5HX any distance 09:00 - Pembroke Lodge
Monday ####      
Tuesday 07 Wey Road Reps 4 miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 08 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            15min - 10min - 5min @ threshold pace. Recovery 3min - 2min   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 09 10K road route UP heath road to station / Silverdale / 1 loop of town 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 11      
Sunday 12 Club to Hampton Court 3 miles - 11 miles 09:00 - Canoe Club
Monday ####      
Tuesday 14 10K Predictor - 10k route UP monument Hill 6.2miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 15 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            4 x 200m - 2 x 400m - 1 x 800m - 2 x 400m - 4 x 200 with half distance recovery   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 16 Quarry head torch run / short quarry 6miles / 4miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 18      
Sunday 19 Esher Woods 4 to 10 miles 09:00 - West End Pond
Monday ####      
Tuesday 21 10K road route UP heath road to station / Silverdale / 1 loop of town 6.2 / 7.5 / 3.5miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 22 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            5 sets of: 2mins - 1min - 30 secs with recovery jog of 1min - 30secs - 30sec   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 23 Woburn Hill Reps 4 - 8miles 19:00 - Canoe Club
Friday ####      
Saturday 25      
Sunday 26 Bushy Park  Any 09:00 - Pheasantry Café
Monday ####      
Tuesday 28 Chertsey Meads /  Loops of the town 7.5 miles / 3.5miles + 19:00 - Canoe Club
Wednesday 29 XCel Track Session (Speed / Speed endurance training)            1600 - 1000 - 800 - 600 - 400 - 300 - 200 - 100 with half distance recovery jog   19:00 Xcel Sports Hub
Thursday 30 Quarry head torch run / short quarry 6miles / 4miles 19:00 - Canoe Club